CHAMBER MUSIC

new

Jaroslaw Lis

Jaroslaw Lis

Director Chamber Music, Master Teacher – Violin

Jaroslaw (Jarek) Lis received his M.A. summa cum laude from the Frederic Chopin University of Music in Warsaw, Poland.

Tobias Gossmann

Tobias Gossmann

Master Teacher – Violin

Tobias Gossmann received his professional training at the University of Music and Performing Arts in Vienna, Austria.

Paul Cortese

Paul Cortese

Master Teacher – Viola

Paul Cortese graduated from the Curtis Institute of Music, where he studied with the famed violist Joseph de Pasquale.

Guillaume Paolett

Guillaume Paolett

Master Teacher – Cello 

As a member of the Bartholdy Trio, he has been extremely active, winning four major international prize.

Valentina Ciardelli

Valentina Ciardelli

Master Teacher – Double Bass

Valentina lives in London and is a faculty member with Leon’s Bosch class at Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, and young artist of Talent Unlimited.

Nicolas Duchamp

Nicolas Duchamp

Master Teacher – Flute

Nicolas Duchamp is an internationally acclaimed performer and teacher, in the tradition of the Paris Conservatory French school of  flute playing.

Evan Ocheret

Evan Ocheret

Master Teacher – Oboe

He currently performs all along the the East Coast with groups including Opera Philadelphia, Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia, The Pennsylvania Ballet, The Knights Chamber Orchestra.

Curt Blood

Curt Blood

Master Teacher – Clarinet

Mr. Blood has held the principal clarinet chair in the Hartford Symphony Orchestra (HSO) since 1982.

Nanci Belmont

Nanci Belmont

Master Teacher – Bassoon

Bassoonist Nanci Belmont, praised as “outstanding” by the New York Classical Review, is a dynamic musician enjoying a diverse career as a performer, educator, and arts advocate.

Guglielmo Pellarin

Guglielmo Pellarin

Master Teacher – Horn

A founding member of the Italian Wonderbrass Quintet and of the Kalamos Wind Quintet, Guglielmo has obtained accolades in both Europe and North America.

Cindy Scaruffi-Klispie

Cindy Scaruffi-Klispie

Master Teacher – Trumpet

An accomplished performer, Cindy has played with the Chicago Symphony, Lyric Opera of Chicago, Boston Symphony, St. Louis Symphony, Elgin Symphony, and many other ensembles in the USA.

Sun He

Sun He

Master Teacher – Trombone

As a brass instrument technologist, he designs, builds, and repairs brass instruments and has served musicians from the Chicago Symphony, Philadelphia Orchestra, Boston Symphony, Beijing Symphony and the China National Symphony.

Dimitri Fiorin

Dimitri Fiorin

Master Teacher – Percussion

Dimitri is an honor graduate from Udine Conservatory and has been percussion faculty in several iItalian conservatories.

Yaniv M. Cohen

Yaniv M. Cohen

Resident Artist – Viola

Yaniv has performed with the Broadway Cast of Evita during their national tour, and with the National Moravian Society across Germany and the Czech Republic.

Christine Mello

Christine Mello

Resident Artist – Cello

Christine is a cellist and educator passionate about bringing the power and beauty of classical music to wider and more diverse audiences.